Learning
via
Internet

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
We respects your privacy and the confidentiality of information provided by you. We adhere to the National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988. Please read our privacy policy so that you get an idea on how we collect, use and store your information through our website.

Collection of Personal Information
We will receive and store personal information from our website in enquiry and contact forms or via communication through email and phone. We also collect information when you provide feedback to our product, services and even email subscription to our website. You may change your details by contacting us in writing via mail or phone.

Storage and Security of Personal Information
We strives to make sure the security, integrity and confidentiality of all collected personal information submitted and look to update all ICT security and associated measures. All personal information submitted via our forms are secure and unauthorized to public.

Email Communication
We may use the personal details collected from you to inform you with new information and any updates on our website and changes to the law. We may contact you to update you on any regulatory reforms or updates and also with updates in product and services. You are allowed to change your email, ask for cancellation of your subscription if required and this can be done by writing to us via email or phone.

Third Parties
We will not share any customer information with any third party other than our partner organizations and service providers. We will share customer information only to companies in our umbrella and to our service providers with the condition that all party agree to abide with our privacy standards as per our privacy policy.
We may however, use the information provided by our customer without directly referring their identity for market research, customer statistics, market demand and website analytics to improve the website, our services and product and for not any reasons.

Disclosure of Client Information
We may disclose your personal information only for the reasons to comply with a legal requirement in Australia.
If there is any change of control in our business such as merging with other companies and sale and transfer to any businesses, the customer information which may include personal data could be disclosed to the potential purchaser or could be sold or transferred as a part of transaction with the provision of an agreement to maintain the confidentiality.

Links to other websites
Our web sites contain links to other sites. Weis not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each web site to which we may link that may collect personally identifiable information.

Changes to Privacy Policy
If we change our Privacy Statement, we will post those changes on this page so our users are aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under which circumstances, if any, we disclose it. Users should check this policy frequently to keep abreast of any changes.

For questions about this Privacy Statement, please contact us at info@learnnet.com.au